Same Day Taj Mahal Tour by Gatimaan Express

Duration : 01 Day
Destinations Covered : Delhi – Agra - Delhi

06:30 AM - Pickup From Hotel & Transfer to Railway Station
Morning Pickup from Delhi / Delhi N.C.R. Our Chauffeur will meet and greet you at your Hotel/Airport and Transfer you to Train Station in Delhi.

08:10 AM – Train Departs from Delhi
Gatimaan Express Train will departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin Train Station Delhi, and Reach Agra at 09:50 AM . Breakfast will be Served in Train.

09:50 AM – Arrive at Agra Cantt. Train Station
On your Arrival in Agra, Tour Guide will meet you and take you to the Taj Mahal and Other Sites of Agra.

10:00 AM – Visit Taj Mahal
Taj Mahal – One of the Most Beautiful Monument (Attraction) of the World & One of the Seven Wonders of the World, Taj Mahal took 22 Years (1632 – 1653) to Built by 20,000 Laborers. Taj Mahal was Built by Shah-Jahan in the Memory of Her Beloved Wife Mumtaz Mahal.

12:30 PM – Lunch
After Visiting Taj Mahal now It’s time to Enjoy your Lunch in Agra’s Famous and Local Restaurant and after Lunch Visit Ready to Visit Agra Fort.

02:00 PM – Visit Agra Fort
After Enjoying your Lunch, Now Proceed to Visit Agra Fort which is also known as the Red Fort Agra and Enjoy the Magnificent Beauty of Red Stone Agra Fort. It was Built by Emperor The Great Akbar in 15 A.D. at the Banks of Yamuna River.

03:30 PM – Visit Itimad-Ud-Daulah (Baby Taj)
Now visit Itimad-Ud-Daulah which is also known as Baby Taj Mahal and it’s Positioned on Banks of Yamuna River.

04:30 PM – Visit Mehtab Bagh (Sunset Point of Taj Mahal)
After Agra Fort, Now Visit Mehtab Garden from where you can explore the Sunset View of the Taj Mahal.

05:30 PM – Transfer to Agra Cantt. Train Station
After Agra Fort, Now Visit Mehtab Garden from where you can explore the Sunset View of the Taj Mahal.

07:30 PM – Pickup From Train Station and Transfer to Hotel/Airport in Delhi
At 07:30 PM Train will reaches at Delhi Train Station. Our Chauffeur will Pickup you from Train Station and Transfer you to Train Station.

Tour Cost Includes:-
  • Gatimaan Train Tickets (Delhi – Agra & Agra – Delhi)
  • Breakfast and Dinner (Served in Train)
  • Transportation by AC Private Car
  • Agra Sightseeing for full Day
  • Driver Allowances
  • Fuel Surcharges
  • English Speaking Tour Guide During Sightseeing
  • Mineral Water Bottles
  • Toll Tax & Parking
  • Inter-State Taxes
  • Hotel/Airport Pickup in Morning
  • Hotel/Airport Drop-Off in Evening
Tour Cost Doesn't Includes:-
  • Monuments Entrance Fee
  • Food & Drinks
  • Gratuity (Tip)
Book Your Tour